Model intelligence

Citizen Series 8 Diver

NJ0150 · US median $245

Citizen Series 8 Diver, recent listing on Japanese marketplace
Recent listing on Japanese marketplace. Photo from listing data.

Citizen Series 8 Diver (NJ0150). JDM Prices, Listings, and Market Analysis

The Citizen Series 8 Diver (NJ0150) is a Citizen-made JDM reference tracked by Tonbo on Yahoo Auctions Japan and Mercari Japan. Tonbo monitors this reference in real time and surfaces listings that meet its margin criteria to paid subscribers via Discord.

Specifications

Active JDM Listings

The following Citizen Series 8 Diver listings were recently active on Japanese marketplaces. Listing URLs are available to paid subscribers.

Recent Alert History

No strict or opportunity alerts have fired for the Citizen Series 8 Diver in the past 90 days. The model may be priced above the current alert threshold on Japanese platforms, or comp data is not yet established. Subscribe to be notified when a signal fires.

US Market Comps

Verified sold comp data for the Citizen Series 8 Diver is not yet established in the Tonbo database. This typically means the model trades infrequently on eBay or the reference numbers require manual verification. Check recent alerts and current deals for context on active pricing.

Risk Factors

Series 8 diver line

Get Alerts for Citizen Series 8 Diver

Tonbo subscribers receive real-time Discord alerts when Citizen Series 8 Diver listings appear on Yahoo Auctions Japan, Mercari Japan, and other Japanese platforms. Add this reference to your watchlist and set your margin threshold. Sign up free at tonbomarket.com/dashboard. Free Collector accounts include a 5-model watchlist and daily email digest, no card required.

Frequently asked about the Citizen Series 8 Diver

Is the Citizen Series 8 Diver worth buying?

US eBay comp data is solid (108 sold comps), but no strict or opportunity alerts have fired in the past 90 days. The model may be priced above the alert threshold in current JP listings. Monitor the Tonbo signals feed for future opportunities.

How much does the Citizen Series 8 Diver cost?

The current US secondary market median for the Citizen Series 8 Diver is $245. The middle 50% of sold comps fall between $216 and $280, based on 108 eBay sold listings.

Where can I buy the Citizen Series 8 Diver from Japan?

Active Citizen Series 8 Diver listings are currently appearing on Yahoo Flea Market, Yahoo Shopping Japan. Most international buyers use a proxy service such as Buyee, which bids on your behalf, handles payment, and forwards shipment to your country. Tonbo does not sell watches and has no affiliate relationship with Buyee.

How long does it take to flip the Citizen Series 8 Diver?

With 108 US sold comps, there is solid evidence of an active secondary market for the Citizen Series 8 Diver. Plan for 2-6 weeks on the US market for a well-priced example, though condition and current supply affect sell time significantly.

Track Citizen Series 8 Diver on your watchlist. Get an alert when it appears below US market on Yahoo Auctions Japan or Mercari Japan. Free to start.

Start free →   View Member plans